Albo d'oro del Giro delle Regioni

Aggiornato all'ultima edizione del 2010.

AnnoVincitoreSecondoTerzo
1976 Italia Carmelo Barone Italia Giuseppe Passuello Italia Dino Porrini
1977 Belgio Eddy Schepers Italia Claudio Corti Paesi Bassi Henk Mutsaars
1978 URSS Aavo Pikkuus URSS Jurij Zacharov Svezia Tommy Prim
1979 URSS Sergej Suchoručenkov URSS Aleksandr Averin URSS Sergej Nikitenko
1980 Italia Alberto Minetti Italia Marco Cattaneo Bulgaria Jordan Penčev
1981 URSS Sergej Suchoručenkov URSS Jurij Barinov URSS Ivan Miščenko
1982 URSS Ivan Miščenko URSS Viktor Demidenko Belgio Nico Emonds
1983 Austria Helmut Wechselberger Cuba Alonso González Stati Uniti Thurlow Rogers
1984 Cecoslovacchia Jiří Škoda URSS Sergej Voronin Germania Est Uwe Raab
1985 Italia Flavio Giupponi Jugoslavia Primož Čerin Francia Bernard Richard
1986 Cecoslovacchia Jiří Škoda Italia Maurizio Fondriest URSS Valerij Malačenkov
1987 URSS Dmitrij Konyšev Germania Ovest Dieter Nieheus URSS Viktor Klimov
1988 Italia Sergio Carcano URSS Sergej Uslamin Germania Est Maik Landsmann
1989 Francia Christophe Manin Austria Dietmar Hauer Svizzera Rolf Rutschmann
1990 Austria Dietmar Hauer Italia Roberto Caruso URSS Pavel Tonkov
1991 Italia Davide Rebellin Francia José Lamy Italia Nicola Minali
1992 Italia Roberto Petito Germania Andreas Lebsanft CSI Aleksandr Šefer
1993 Russia Pavel Čerkasov Francia Laurent Roux Svizzera Oscar Camenzind
1994 Germania Dirk Baldinger Italia Eddy Mazzoleni Spagna Rafael Díaz Justo
1995 Germania Tobias Steinhauser Germania Uwe Peschel Italia Daniele Sgnaolin
1996 Italia Giuliano Figueras Italia Alessandro Spezialetti Spagna Unai Osa
1997 Italia Fabio Malberti Italia Danilo Di Luca Italia Gianmarco Ortenzi
1998 Italia Gianmarco Ortenzi Italia Valentino China Italia Denis Lunghi
1999 Italia Leonardo Giordani Italia Ivan Basso Ucraina Volodymyr Hustov
2000 Italia Graziano Gasparri Germania Patrik Sinkewitz Italia Giampaolo Caruso
2001 Ucraina Jaroslav Popovyč Italia Michele Scarponi Italia Damiano Cunego
2002 Italia Antonio Quadranti Russia Vladimir Gusev Russia Aleksandr Bespalov
2003 Slovenia Kristjan Fajt Ucraina Denys Kostjuk Slovenia Tomasz Nose
2004 Ucraina Andrij Hrivko Russia Maksim Bel'kov Italia Giovanni Visconti
2005 Italia Luigi Sestili Rep. Ceca Roman Kreuziger Slovacchia Peter Velits
2006 Ucraina Dmytro Hrabovs'kyj Russia Maksim Bel'kov Belgio Jelle Vanendert
2007 Portogallo Rui Faria da Costa Paesi Bassi Dennis van Winden Slovenia Gašper Švab
2008 Ucraina Vytal' Buc Portogallo Rui Faria da Costa Slovenia Kristjan Koren
2009 non disputato
2010 Italia Enrico Battaglin Slovenia Jan Tratnik Italia Angelo Pagani